terms , PRIVACY POLICY & LEGAL DISCLAIMER


CURRENT COMPETITION TERMS AND CONDITIONS:

 

CURRENT COMPETITION TERMS AND CONDITIONS:

 

3.95% HONDA RIDER FINANCE ON ATV, SIDE BY SIDE AND 2 WHEEL FARM

*3.95% pa interest is available for loan terms of 24 months and 36 months. Interest is fixed for the term of the loan. No deposit required. An application fee of $350 applies. UDC Finance standard terms, conditions and lending criteria apply. Finance products are only available to approved customers. Available until the 30th June 2019. This offer is not available with any other offer unless specified.

 

TELL US 1 GOOD REASON TO BUY A HONDA FOR A CHANCE TO WIN AN XR190!

Prize is for 1 x XR190 Farm bike valued at $5404 inc GST. Prize cannot be redeemed for cash. Prize will be made available for collection from your nearest Honda motorbikes dealer. By entering the Promotion by submitting your entry or by voting, you agree to receive further information from Blue Wing Honda about products, services, and other offerings (including by electronic message, including email and text message) using the contact details provided by you. Blue Wing Honda reserves the right to alter terms and conditions if required. The competition closes 30th June 2019. The prize will be drawn the first week of July. 

 

ENTER YOUR CITY FOR A CHANCE TO WIN A SPOT FOR 2 AT BROXY COACHING SESSION.

The entries should be submitted via RFID tags during the Fieldays event. The winner will be drawn at random at the end of the Fieldays event. The winner gets a spot for 2 people on a Broxy coaching clinic. The prize cannot be exchanged or redeemed for cash. By entering the Promotion by scanning your entry, you agree to receive further information from Blue Wing Honda about products, services, and other offerings (including by electronic message, including email and text message) using the contact details provided by you. The prize must be redeemed within 12 months. Any accomodation and transportation cost to the coaching clinic is not included with the prize.

  

  

3.95% HONDA RIDER FINANCE ON NEW CB1000R, AFRICA TWIN AND LAMS RANGE

 *3.95% p.a. interest rate is available for loan terms of 24 months and 36 months. Finance offer applicable to new CB1000R, Africa Twin and LAMS models (CMX500, CBR500R, CB500F, CB500X, CB300R, GLC150, CRF250L, XR150L, XR190CT, PCX150). Interest is fixed for the term of the loan. No deposit required. An application fee of $350 applies. UDC Finance standard terms, conditions and lending criteria apply. Finance products are only available to approved customers. Standard warranty conditions apply. Available at all participating authorised Honda dealers while stocks last. Available until the 30th June 2019.

  

HONDA RIDING TIPS COMPETITION

For full terms and conditions, please visit www.hondaridingtips.co.nz

  

XR190 FOR $4,699 + GST!

Price valid until 30th June 2019. Farm upgrade kit includes new headlamp and gearing kit.

    

FREE CAB KIT WITH EVERY NEW PIONEER 700-2P

For a limited time get a Genuine Honda Cab Kit for FREE with every new Pioneer 700 2P. The Kit includes a roof, glass windscreen, wiper and tow hitch. The Pioneer 700-2P Cab Kit has an RRP of $2058 + GST. Offer is available until 30/06/2019. Offer is available at participating Honda Dealers. Offer is only available with the purchase of new Pioneer 700 units.

  

TEST RIDE A PIONEER FOR A CHANCE TO SEE FOOTY.

Get behind the wheel of a Pioneer, take it for a test drive and you could be in to WIN two spots on a rugby tour experience to see the New Zealand vs Australia double header at Eden Park in Auckland on the 17th of August.To be eligible to go in the draw persons must be 18 years of age or older. Entrant must have completed a test ride of a new Pioneer 500, 700 or 1000cc unit, through an authorised Blue Wing Honda dealer after completing a demonstrator registration form in full. The game package is valued at NZ$995.00 per person twin share and consists of: 2 nights of 4-star accommodation Grand Millennium, Auckland  (Check in Friday 16th August , Check out Sunday 18th August). Daily buffet Breakfast. All Blacks Tours Game Day Breakfast Event. Stadium Tour – Saturday 17th August  at 10am. Official Match ticket to the Auckland Double Header. Game day return transfers. Tour merchandise. Flights if required to Auckland will be included. Flights include person and 1 bag. Package does not include airport transfers. Prize is not exchangeable for cash and cannot be on-sold. The promotion runs from the 1st of April and closes on the 15th of July 2019. 

 

 



PRIVACY DISCLAIMER

PRIVACY POLICY

Blue Wing Honda has adopted this Privacy Policy to ensure that we handle personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993. This Privacy Policy discloses what information we gather, how we use it and how to correct or change it.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Blue Wing Honda requires certain personal information about the purchaser of each Blue Wing Honda motorcycle and farm vehicle. This is required by the Land Transport Safety Authority so that we can contact owners in the event there is a safety recall issued by the manufacturer. Personal information may also be collected by Blue Wing Honda through sale and purchase agreements, inferred consent provided to Honda dealers, promotions, competitions and consumer queries including queries made online through Blue Wing Honda’s website. The information may include: your name, address, contact number(s) and email address information about your preference for vehicles; your demographics and interests; details of any prizes you may have won; a record of any queries you have made.

 

HOW WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION

Wherever possible, Blue Wing Honda collects this information directly from you. We use it for the following purposes: to contact you directly about Blue Wing Honda, its motorcycle and farm vehicle models, reminders for servicing, safety, promotions, competitions and other marketing activities to reward you for being a loyal Blue Wing Honda customer; to inform you of Blue Wing Honda motorcycle and farm vehicle models and information we think you might be interested in; to approve transactions you wish to make; to confirm your identity; to provide you with information or services you have requested; to follow up or pursue any queries you make.

 

STORAGE, ACCESS AND CORRECTION

Blue Wing Honda is dedicated to keeping personal information secure. This includes physical security, computer and network security, communications security and personnel security. You have rights of access to and correction of personal information that Blue Wing Honda holds. You may correct or change the information collected at any time and as often as necessary. To access, correct or change your personal information contact Blue Wing Honda’s Privacy Officer info@bwhonda.co.nz

 

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Blue Wing Honda does not sell, rent or otherwise make available any personal information to third parties. Blue Wing Honda outsources certain business functions to other organizations. For the purpose of providing services to Blue Wing Honda, personal information may, as required, be transferred to or handled by: our associated companies; organizations which provide services to us, such as mailing houses, promotion and advertising agencies; credit reference agencies or other credit providers; government or statutory authorities.

 

GOOGLE REMARKETING

Blue Wing Honda may use Google Remarketing as a method of targeting our advertising. Remarketing is a way for us to connect with visitors, based upon their past interactions with Blue Wing Honda’s website(s).As a result, third-party vendors, including Google, may use cookies to show you ads related to Blue Wing Honda as you visit third party sites across the internet.You have the option to opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page.Alternatively you can opt out of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt out page.

 

CHANGES TO PRIVACY DISCLAIMER

Blue Wing Honda Motors New Zealand Limited reserves the right to alter this privacy policy at any time. Changes to Privacy Policy/Disclaimer Blue Wing Honda Limited reserves the right to alter this privacy policy at any time. Any alterations will be posted on our website.

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR THE WEBSITE

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

By entering this site you acknowledge and agree to all terms and conditions stated herein. If you do not agree to these terms, do not use this site. By entering this site you acknowledge and agree that this site is intended for viewing within New Zealand only and will only be construed and evaluated according to New Zealand law. If you use this site from other locations you are responsible for compliance with any and all applicable local laws. Blue Wing Honda limited makes no representations that the materials contained within this site are appropriate for locations outside New Zealand. With regard to any competitions or sweepstakes advertised within this site, please do not enter if you are not located in New Zealand. Any entries from outside New Zealand will be automatically disqualified. In some cases it may be necessary to purchase prior to entering a competition advertised on this site. See official rules of the relevant competition on this site for full details. Any and all information contained herein, applies only to those provided or offered within. Blue Wing Honda Limited is the copyright owner of everything on this site and no portion of this site, including but not limited to the text, images, audio or video, may be used in any manner, or for any purpose, without Blue Wing Honda Limited express written permission, except as provided for herein. Without in any way waiving any of the foregoing rights, you may download one copy of the material on this site for your personal, non-commercial home use only, provided you do not delete or change any copyright, trademark or other proprietary notices.

Modification or use of the material on this site for any other purpose violates Blue Wing Honda's legal rights. By entering this site you acknowledge and agree that your use is at your own risk and that none of the parties involved in creating, producing, or delivering this site is liable for any direct, incidental, consequential, indirect, or punitive damages, or any other losses, costs, or expenses of any kind (including legal fees, expert fees, or other disbursements) which may arise, directly or indirectly, through the access to, use of, or browsing of this site or through your downloading of any materials, data, text, images, video or audio from this site, including but not limited to anything caused by any viruses, bugs, human action or inaction or any computer system, phone line, hardware, software or program malfunctions, or any other errors, failures or delays in computer transmissions or network connections. Although the specifications, features, illustrations, equipment and other information contained in the site are based upon up-to-date information, and while Blue Wing Honda Limited makes all reasonable efforts to insure that all material on this site is correct, accuracy cannot be guaranteed and Blue Wing Honda Limited makes no warranties or representations as to its accuracy. This site, and all information and materials contained herein, is provided to you "AS IS" WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. Some special options, which may be mentioned within this site, are not available in all areas. See your local Honda dealer for complete details of warranties or guarantees mentioned within this site. Do not post on this site, or transmit to this site, any pornographic, obscene, profane, defamatory, libelous, threatening, unlawful or other material which could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability, or otherwise violate any law or regulation. Notwithstanding the fact that Blue Wing Honda Limited or other parties involved in creating, producing, or delivering this site, may monitor or review transmissions, postings, discussions, or chats, Blue Wing Honda Limited and all parties involved in creating, producing, or delivering this site, assume no responsibility or liability which may arise from the content thereof, including but not limited to claims for defamation, libel, slander, obscenity, pornography, profanity, or misrepresentation. By entering this site you acknowledge and agree that any communication or material you transmit to this site or Blue Wing Honda limited in any manner and for any reason will not be treated as confidential or proprietary.

Furthermore, you acknowledge and agree that any ideas, concepts, techniques, procedures, methods, systems, designs, plans, charts, or other materials you transmit to Blue Wing Honda Limited may be used by Blue Wing Honda Limited anywhere, anytime, and for any reason whatsoever. By entering this site you acknowledge and agree that any name, logo, trademark, or servicemark contained on this Site is owned or licensed by Blue Wing Honda Limited and may not be used by you without prior written approval. Blue Wing Honda limited will aggressively enforce its intellectual property rights to the full extent of the law. Sound, graphics, charts, information, or images of places or people are either property of Blue Wing Honda Limited or used on this site with permission. Your use of any of these materials is prohibited unless specifically provided for on the site. Any unauthorized use of these materials may subject you to penalties or damages, including but not limited to those related to violation of trademarks, copyrights, privacy, and publicity rights. Although this site may be linked to other sites, Blue Wing Honda Limited is not, directly or indirectly, implying any approval, association, sponsorship, endorsement, or affiliation with the linked site, unless specifically stated therein. By entering this site you acknowledge and agree that Blue Wing Honda limited has not reviewed all the sites linked to this site and is not responsible for the content of any off-site pages or any other site linked to this site. Your linking to any other off-site pages or other sites is at your own risk. Blue Wing Honda Limited reserves the right to revise this Legal Information at any time and for any reason and reserves the right to make changes at any time, without notice or obligation, to any of the information contained on this site, including but not limited to motorcycle colors, specifications, accessories, models, materials or other product or service features. By entering this site you acknowledge and agree that you shall be bound by any such revisions. We suggest periodically visiting this page of the site to review these terms and conditions. The RRP's (recommended retail price) listed in this site includes GST, title, license and registration unless otherwise stated. Actual price may vary. Sponsor: Blue Wing Honda Limited, 132 Pavilion Drive, Airport Oaks, Auckland. COPYRIGHT 1999 BLUE WING HONDA LIMITED ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.